FR | EN
ANODIN

ANODIN

ANABAA | BORN GOLD (BLUSHING GROOM) Bay | 23/02/2010 16.0 (1.62m)
To stud, 2015
€12,000 live foal

G1 Stallion Match

Tabulated pedigree

ANABAA
b. 1992
DANZIG
b. 1977
BALBONELLA
b. 1984
Northern Dancer
Pas de Nom
Gay Mecene
Bamieres
Nearctic
Natalma
Admiral's Voyage
Petitioner
Vaguely Noble
Gay Missile
Riverman
Bergamasque
Nearco
Lady Angela
Native Dancer
Almahmoud
Crafty Admiral
Olympia Lou
Petition
Steady Aim
Vienna
Noble Lassie
Sir Gaylord
Missy Baba
Never Bend
River Lady
Kashmir II
Bergame
BORN GOLD
al. 1991
BLUSHING GROOM
al. 1974
RIVIERE D'OR
b. 1985
Red God
Runaway Bride
Lyphard
Gold River
Nasrullah
Spring Run
Wild Risk
Aimée
Northern Dancer
Goofed
Riverman
Glaneuse
Nearco
Mumtaz Begum
Menow
Boola Brook
Rialto
Wild Violet
Tudor Minstrel
Emali
Nearctic
Natalma
Court Martial
Barra
Never Bend
River Lady
Snob
Glamour

Extended pedigree

Pedigree Anodin 2020
Pedigree Anodin 2020

Race record

At 2
2nd Prix de Crèvecoeur (Deauville)
2nd Prix de la Porte Nadon (Fontainebleau)

At 3
1st Prix Paul de Moussac Gr.3 (Chantilly – 8f.)
1st Prix Machado (Longchamp – 8f.)
3rd Prix du Moulin de Longchamp Gr.1 (Longchamp)

At 4
2nd Breeder's Cup Mile Gr.1 (Santa Anita)
2nd Prix Jacques Le Marois Gr.1 (Deauville)
2nd Prix d'Ispahan Gr.1 (Longchamp)
3rd Queen Anne Stakes Gr.1 (Ascot)

Stud record

Group winners
ANODOR (16) (Kentucky Dynamite) 3 wins, Prix des Chênes Gr.3, third in Prix Jean-Luc Lagardère Gr.1

Stakes winners
HARMLESS (16) (Pivotal) 4 wins, Prix Roland de Chambure L.

Group placed
Goya Senora (16) (My Risk) 2 wins, third in Prix du Prince d'Orange Gr.3, Grand Prix du Nord L.
Insandi (16) (Bahhare) 1 win, second in Prix des Chênes Gr.3, third in Prix de Guiche Gr.3, Prix de Pontarmé L.

Listed placed
Bellanodine (17) (Dyhim Diamond) 3 wins, third in Critérium de l'Ouest L.
Rocquemont (16) (Elusive City) 4 wins, second in La Coupe de Marseille L., Prix Le Fabuleux L.

Winners
Sandy Dream (16) (Priolo) 6 wins
Bocciatore (16) (Lucky Story) 4 wins
Dom Alvaro (16) (Barathea) 3 wins
Plejada (16) (Dubawi) 3 wins in Poland
Richemont (16) (Rock Of Gibraltar) 3 wins
Vert Parsley (16) (Keltos) 3 wins in Spain and France
Visionary Dreamer (16) (Mr Sidney) 3 wins
Anodino (16) (Enrique) 2 wins
Ardara Belle (16) (Invincible Spirit) 2 wins
Coigny (16) (Dansili) 2 wins
Hayzum (17) (Teofilo) 2 wins
Inattendu (16) (Monsun) 2 wins
Lady Walli (16) (Nayef) 2 wins
Mirabelle (16) (Mineshaft) 2 wins
O'Ffensive (16) (Peintre Celebre) 2 wins abroard
Sarati (16) (Tiger Hill) 2 wins
Anecdotic (16) (Zamindar) 1 win
Architect (16) (Monsun) 1 win
Boule de Noel (16) (Northern Flagship) 1 win in Italy
Brouains (16) (New Approach) 1 win
Cleod'Or (17) (Slickly) 1 win
Directa (17) (Darshaan) 1 win on debut
Goldino Bello (16) (Falco) 1 win in GB
Incitatus (16) (Grand Slam) 1 win
Jack O'Boy (17) (Highest Honor) 1 win
Julius Limbani (16) (Diesis) 1 win in GB
Light In The Sky (16) (Tirol) 1 win
Literatura (16) (Indian Ridge) 1 win
Neige Blanche (17) (Muhtathir) 1 win
New Trafford (16) (Montjeu) 1 win
Night Of Love (17) (Touch Down) 1 win
Noli Me Tangere (16) (Sinndar) 1 win
Oil On Canvas (16) (Modigliani) 1 win
Qudillero (16) (Elusive Quality) 1 win
Sfursatt (17) (Nayef) 1 win
Theyss By Theyss (16) (Barathea) 1 win over jumps
Thyme White (16) (Samum) 1 win
Zvezdan (16) (Steinlen) 1 win in Poland