FR | EN
INTELLO

INTELLO

GALILEO | IMPRESSIONNANTE (DANEHILL) Bay | 14/04/2010 16.0 1/2 (1.64m)
To stud, 2014
€12,500 live foal

G1 Stallion Match Intello

Tabulated pedigree

GALILEO
b.1998
SADLER'S WELLS
b. 1981
URBAN SEA
al. 1989
Northern Dancer
Fairy Bridge
Miswaki
Allegretta
Nearctic
Natalma
Bold Reason
Special
Mr. Prospector
Hopespringseternal
Lombard
Anatevka
Nearco
Lady Angela
Native Dancer
Almahmoud
Hail To Reason
Lalun
Forli
Thong
Raise A Native
Gold Digger
Buckpasser
Rose Bower
Agio
Promised Lady
Espresso
Almyra
IMPRESSIONNANTE
b. 2003
DANEHILL
b. 1986
OCCUPANDISTE
b. 1993
Danzig
Razyana
Kaldoun
Only Seule
Northern Dancer
Pas De Nom
His Majesty
Spring Adieu
Caro
Katana
Lyphard
Elle Seule
Nearctic
Natalma
Admiral's Voyage
Petitioner
Ribot
Flower Bowl
Buckpasser
Natalma
Fortino
Chambord
Le Haar
Embellie
Northern Dancer
Goofed
Exclusive Native
Fall Aspen

Extended pedigree

Pedigree 2020 Intello
Pedigree 2020 Intello

Race record

At 2
1st Prix de Coaraze (Maisons-Laffitte - 8f.)
1st Prix de la Montagne Sainte-Genevieve (Longchamp - 8f.)

3 ans
1st Prix du Jockey Club Gr.1 (Chantilly - 10 1/2f.)
1st Prix Messidor Gr.3 (Maisons-Laffitte - 8f.)
1st Prix du Prince d'Orange Gr.3 (Longchamp - 10f.)
1st Feilden Stakes L. (Newmarket - 9f.)
3rd Qatar Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe Gr.1 (Longchamp)
3rd Prix Jacques Le Marois Gr.1 (Deauville)
3rd Poule d'Essai des Poulains Gr.1 (Longchamp)

Stud record

Group 1 winner
INTELLOGENT (15) (Kheleyf) Prix Jean Prat Gr.1, Prix de Guiche Gr.3, second in La Coupe de Maisons-Laffitte Gr.3, Prix Omnium II L., third in Prix d'Harcourt Gr.2, fourth in Prix du Jockey Club Gr.1, Prix d'Ispahan Gr.1
 
Group 3 winners
REGAL REALITY (15) (Medicean) Thoroughbred Stakes Gr.3, Brigadier Gerard Stakes Gr.3, third in Coral Eclipse Gr.1, Joel Stakes Gr.2, Bet365 Mile Gr.2, Superior Mile Gr.3
SLALOM (16) (Selkirk) Prix Noailles Gr.3, second in Grand Prix de Paris Gr.1
YOUNG RASCAL (15) (Clodovil) Chester Vase Gr.3, Legacy Cup Stakes Gr.3, St Simon Stakes Gr.3, Floodlit Stakes L.
 
Listed winners
FOLAMOUR (15) (Selkirk) Prix de la Porte de Madrid L., second in Prix d'Hédouville Gr.3, third in Prix du Prince d'Orange Gr.3, fourth in Grand Prix de Paris Gr.1
GABR (15) (Nayef) Foundation Stakes L., second in Sir Henry Cecil Stakes L., Heron Stakes L., third in Darley Stakes Gr.3
IN FRONT (15) (Shirocco) Prix Scaramouche L.
INTELLO KISS (15) (Cape Cross) Premio Nogara L., third in Premio Repubbliche Marinare L.
PAO ALTO (17) (Dashing Blade) Grand Critérium de Bordeaux L.
NATIVE AMERICAN (15) (Henrythenavigator) Prix Ridgway L.
SONJEU (15) (Montjeu) Prix Saraca L.
TRESORERIE (15) (Anabaa) Prix Urban Sea L., second in Prix Madame Jean Couturié L., Prix Panacée  L.
 
Group placed
Louis d'Or (15) (Peintre Celebre) second in Prix Hérod L., third in Prix du Jockey Club Gr.1, Prix Eugène Adam Gr.2, Prix de Fontainebleau Gr.3
Supernova (15) (Street Cry) second in Bart Cummings Gr.3, Rowley Mile L. 

Listed placed
Highbrow (15) (Alhaarth) third in Cocked Hat Stakes L., Newmarket Stakes L.
Korevsky (15) (Della Francesca) third in Prix de Saint Patrick L.
Leytana (15) (Pivotal) third in Grosser Preis Metallbau Burckhardt L.
Sweet Promise (16) (Danehill Dancer) third in Prix de Liancourt L.

Other winners
Argentello (15) (Selkirk) 4 wins
Davydenko (16) (Pivotal) 4 wins
Lexington Empire (15) (Empire Maker) 4 wins
Pippin (15) (Cadeaux Genereux) 4 wins
Astrologer (16) (Selkirk) 3 wins
Breath Of Fire (15) (Mutakddim) 3 wins
Nordic Lights (15) (Marju) 3 wins
Rider In The Snow (15) (Monsun) 3 wins
Terre de France (17) (Halling) 3 wins
Croque Monsieur (15) (Zafonic) 2 wins
Filip (16) (Lando) 2 wins
Follow Intello (15) (Sri Pekan) 2 wins
Masked Identity (15) (Selkirk) 2 wins
Mensen Ernst (17) (Trempolino) 2 wins
Namar (15) (Hurricane Run) 2 wins
Restive Spirit (15) (Invicible Spirit) 2 wins
Sarvi (15) (Dalakhani) 2 wins
Ulster (15) (Kirkwall) 2 wins
All Come True (17) (Anabaa) 1 win on her debut
All Right (16) (Oasis Dream) 1 win
Antonian (15) (Dynaformer) 1 win
Clever Candy (17) (Dubawi) 1 win
Cochise (16) (Tiger Hill) 1 win
Demetria (15) (Kentucky Dynamite) 1 win
Dimmi (16) (Warning) 1 win
Dogon (15) (Foxhound) 1 win
Dollar Exchange (15) (Rock Of Gibraltar) 1 win
Dream On (17) (Dashing Blade) 1 win on debut
Galitello (15) (Daylami) 1 win
Gladice (17) (Oasis Dream) 1 win
Goldika (16) (Anabaa) 1 win
Go With The Wind (17) (Nova Step) 1 win
Humaniste (15) (Silver Hawk) 1 win
Incredulous (16) (Groom Dancer) 1 win
Inference (16) (Lear Fan) 1 win
Inteldream (16) (Invincible Spirit) 1 win
Intellina (16) (Kris S) 1 win
Interllectus (15) (Ramonti) 1 win
Into Faith (17) (Machiavellian) 1 win
Ionic (15) (Zafonic) 1 win
Jamih (15) (Dr Devious) 1 win
Kathy Ames (17) (Kyllachy) 1 win abroad
Kind And Empire (15) (Grand Lodge) 1 win
Lestilia (15) (Anabaa) 1 win
Lincoln Tale (16) (Nureyev) 1 win
Mankayan (16) (Excellent Art) 1 win
Mannix (17) (Linamix) 1 win
Nasee (15) (Lemon Drop Kid) 1 win
Necoleta (16) (Ellbeedee) 1 win
One Second (15) (Spectrum) 1 win
Penseur (15) (Aragorn) 1 win
Reveuse (16) (Cape Cross) 1 win
Royalist (16) (Linamix) 1 win
Santillana (15) (Manduro) 1 win
Taurean Dancer (15) (Barathea) 1 win
The Gauch (15) (Darshaan) 1 win
Tingu (15) (Peintre Celebre) 1 win
Tiyello (15) (Fairy King) 1 win
Tooren Katie (15) (Lawman) 1 win
Tremor (17) (Loup Solitaire) 1 win
Under Pressure (15) (Cacique) 1 win
Vera Blue (16) (Arch) 1 win
Yaalail (15) (Nayef) 1 win

News