FR | EN
INTELLO

INTELLO

GALILEO | IMPRESSIONNANTE (DANEHILL) Bay | 14/04/2010 16.0 3/4 (1.64m)
To stud, 2014
€10,000 live foal in 2021

G1 Stallion Match Intello

Tabulated pedigree

GALILEO
b.1998
SADLER'S WELLS
b. 1981
URBAN SEA
al. 1989
Northern Dancer
Fairy Bridge
Miswaki
Allegretta
Nearctic
Natalma
Bold Reason
Special
Mr. Prospector
Hopespringseternal
Lombard
Anatevka
Nearco
Lady Angela
Native Dancer
Almahmoud
Hail To Reason
Lalun
Forli
Thong
Raise A Native
Gold Digger
Buckpasser
Rose Bower
Agio
Promised Lady
Espresso
Almyra
IMPRESSIONNANTE
b. 2003
DANEHILL
b. 1986
OCCUPANDISTE
b. 1993
Danzig
Razyana
Kaldoun
Only Seule
Northern Dancer
Pas De Nom
His Majesty
Spring Adieu
Caro
Katana
Lyphard
Elle Seule
Nearctic
Natalma
Admiral's Voyage
Petitioner
Ribot
Flower Bowl
Buckpasser
Natalma
Fortino
Chambord
Le Haar
Embellie
Northern Dancer
Goofed
Exclusive Native
Fall Aspen

Extended pedigree

Pedigree 2021 Intello
Pedigree 2021 Intello

Race record

At 2
1st Prix de Coaraze (Maisons-Laffitte - 8f.)
1st Prix de la Montagne Sainte-Geneviève (Longchamp - 8f.)

3 ans
1st Prix du Jockey Club Gr.1 (Chantilly - 10 1/2f.)
1st Prix Messidor Gr.3 (Maisons-Laffitte - 8f.)
1st Prix du Prince d'Orange Gr.3 (Longchamp - 10f.)
1st Feilden Stakes L. (Newmarket - 9f.)
3rd Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe Gr.1 (Longchamp)
3rd Prix Jacques Le Marois Gr.1 (Deauville)
3rd Poule d'Essai des Poulains Gr.1 (Longchamp)

Stud record

10% black-type performers to runners!

Group 1 winner
INTELLOGENT (15) (Kheleyf) Prix Jean Prat Gr.1, Prix de Guiche Gr.3, second in La Coupe de Maisons-Laffitte Gr.3, Prix Omnium II L., third in Prix d'Harcourt Gr.2, fourth in Prix du Jockey Club Gr.1, Prix d'Ispahan Gr.1

Group 2 winner
WALDBIENE (18) (Observatory) T. Von Zastrow Stutenpreis Gr.2, 2e Grosser Preis des Gestüts Auenquelle Und Torquator Tasso Gr.3
  
Group 3 winners
ADHAMO (18) (Invincible Spirit) Prix La Force Gr.3, third in Prix Eugène Adam Gr.2
BUBBLE SMART (17) (Grand Lodge) Prix Gladiateur Gr.3, third in Prix du Cadran Gr.1
DAWN INTELLO (17) (Giant's Causeway) La Coupe de Maisons-Laffitte Gr.3, second in Prix Bedel L., Prix Nureyev L., 3e Prix Dollar Gr.2
NOBLE HEIDI (18) (Orpen) Preis der Winterkönigin Gr.3, second in Diana Trial Gr.2, third in Preis der Diana - German Oaks Gr.1 
PAO ALTO (17) (Dashing Blade) Prix La Force Gr.3, Grand Critérium de Bordeaux L., second in Grand Prix de Bordeaux L., third in Prix Hocquart Gr.2
REGAL REALITY (15) (Medicean) Thoroughbred Stakes Gr.3, Brigadier Gerard Stakes Gr.3, Sovereign Stakes Gr.3, second in Joel Stakes Gr.2, third in Coral Eclipse Gr.1, Celebration Mile Stakes Gr.2, Joel Stakes Gr.2, Bet365 Mile Gr.2, Superior Mile Stakes Gr.3, Wolferton Stakes L.
SLALOM (16) (Selkirk) Prix Noailles Gr.3, second in Grand Prix de Paris Gr.1
YOUNG RASCAL (15) (Clodovil) N E Manion Cup Gr.3, Chester Vase Gr.3, Legacy Cup Stakes Gr.3, St Simon Stakes Gr.3, Floodlit Stakes L., second in Colin Stephen Quality Gr.3
 
Listed winners
ANASIA (18) (Shamardal) Prix Rose de Mai L., Prix Charles Laffitte L., second in Prix de Condé Gr.3, third in Prix Pénélope Gr.3, Prix de Flore Gr.3
DJO FRANÇAIS (18) (Polish Precedent) Prix de Saint-Patrick L., third in Prix Daphnis Gr.3, Prix Matchem L.
FOLAMOUR (15) (Selkirk) Prix de la Porte de Madrid L., second in Prix d'Hédouville Gr.3, Prix Hubert Baguenault de Puchesse L., third in Prix du Prince d'Orange Gr.3, Prix Lyphard L., fourth in Grand Prix de Paris Gr.1
GABR (15) (Nayef) Foundation Stakes L., second in Darley Stakes Gr.3, Sir Henry Cecil Stakes L., Heron Stakes L.
IN FRONT (15) (Shirocco) Grand Prix de la Ville de Craon L., Prix Scaramouche L. (twice)
INTELLO KISS (15) (Cape Cross) Premio Nogara L., third in Premio Repubbliche Marinare L.
NATIVE AMERICAN (15) (Henrythenavigator) Prix Ridgway L.
SONJEU (15) (Montjeu) Prix Saraca L.
TRESORERIE (15) (Anabaa) Prix Urban Sea L., second in Prix Madame Jean Couturié L., Prix Panacée  L.
 
Group placed
Louis d'Or (15) (Peintre Celebre) second in Prix Hérod L., third in Prix du Jockey Club Gr.1, Prix Eugène Adam Gr.2, Prix de Fontainebleau Gr.3
Rondina (19) (Cadeaux Genereux) 2e Preis der Winterkönigin Gr.3
Supernova (15) (Street Cry) second in Bart Cummings Gr.3, Rowley Mile L., third in N E Manion Cup Gr.3

Listed placed
Kertez (18) (Distorted Humor) second in Prix Turenne L.
Mensen Ernst (17) (Trempolino) second in Derby du Languedoc L.
Winter Reprise
 (17) (Kendor) second in Prix Lyphard L., third in Festival Stakes L.
Yaalail (15) (Nayef) second in H.H. The President Cup L.
Argentello (15) (Selkirk) third in Jonathan B. Schuster Memorial Stakes L., Buddy Diliberto Memorial Stakes L.
Highbrow (15) (Alhaarth) third in Cocked Hat Stakes L., Newmarket Stakes L.
Korevsky (15) (Della Francesca) third in Prix de Saint Patrick L.
Leytana (15) (Pivotal) third in Grosser Preis Metallbau Burckhardt L.
Sweet Promise (16) (Danehill Dancer) third in Prix de Liancourt L.

Other winners
Lexington Empire (15) (Empire Maker) 6 wins
Breath Of Fire (15) (Mutakddim) 5 wins
Extra Credit (15) (Storming Home) 5 wins abroad
Sir Pippin (15) (Cadeaux Genereux) 5 wins
Terre de France (17) (Halling) 5 wins
Davydenko (16) (Pivotal) 4 wins
Lottie Marie (17) (Pivotal) 4 wins
Maud Gonne Spirit (17) (Cape Cross) 4 wins
The Champ (17) (More Than Ready) 4 wins
Ulster (15) (Kirkwall) 4 wins abroad
Anatello (17) (Polish Precedent) 3 wins in GER and FR
Astrologer (16) (Selkirk) 3 wins
Becho (18) (Mr. Greeley) 3 wins
Bobbymurphy (18) (Marchand de Sable) 3 wins
Clever Candy (17) (Dubawi) 3 wins
Croque Monsieur (15) (Zafonic) 3 wins
Dollar Exchange (15) (Rock Of Gibraltar) 3 wins
Glamoureuse (17) (Danehill Dancer) 3 wins
Go With The Wind (17) (Nova Step) 3 wins
Inference (16) (Lear Fan) 3 wins
Intellio (15) (Zamindar) 3 wins abroard
Lalic (17) (Monsun) 3 wins in USA
Masked Identity (15) (Selkirk) 3 wins
Namar (15) (Hurricane Run) 3 wins
Nordic Lights (15) (Marju) 3 wins
Rider In The Snow (15) (Monsun) 3 wins
Roche Limit (17) (Anabaa) 3 wins
All Right (16) (Oasis Dream) 2 wins
Cochise (16) (Tiger Hill) 2 wins
Dogon (15) (Foxhound) 2 wins
Filip (16) (Lando) 2 wins
Follow Intello (15) (Sri Pekan) 2 wins
Gladice (17) (Oasis Dream) 2 wins
Got Bright (18) (Royal Academy) 2 wins
Hattaway (17) (Rock Of Gibraltar) 2 wins
High Tech (17) (Anabaa) 2 wins
Homo Deus (18)(Fastnet Rock) 2 wins
Inclyne (16) (Dashing Blade) 2 wins
Instruit (17) (Lawman) 2 wins
Inteldream (16) (Invincible Spirit) 2 wins
Intelligence (17) (Anabaa) 2 wins
Kathy Ames (17) (Kyllachy) 2 wins abroad
King Of Clubs (18) (Medicean) 2 wins
Mankayan (16) (Excellent Art) 2 wins
Mayyatello (17) (Invincible Spirit) 2 wins
Metaphore (17) (Halling) 2 wins
Mystic Dragon (16) (Peintre Celebre) 2 wins
Necoleta (16) (Ellbeedee) 2 wins
New Heights (18) (Danehill Dancer) 2 wins
Project Fear (17) (Giant's Caudeway) 2 wins
Quintello (17) (Shamardal) 2 wins in Australia
Reasoned (16) (Highest Honor) 2 wins
Restive Spirit (15) (Invicible Spirit) 2 wins
Reveuse (16) (Cape Cross) 2 wins
Royalist (16) (Linamix) 2 wins
Ruzzini (17) (Street Cry) 2 wins
Sarvi (15) (Dalakhani) 2 wins
Selena Starlight (18) (Montjeu) 2 wins
Subridere (16) (Street Cry) 2 wins abroad
Sterli (17) (Best Of The Bests) 2 wins abroad
Trick Of The Mind (17) (Street Cry) 2 wins
Yakamette Koukebak (18) (Huricane Run) 2 wins
All Come True (17) (Anabaa) 1 win
Alramz (16) (Authorized) 1 win
Antonian (15) (Dynaformer) 1 win
Avernes (18) (Air Chief Marshal) 1 win
Brulante (18) (Monsun) 1 win
Bulls Aye (18) (Shamardal) 1 win
Calm Down (17) (Sydarra) 1 win
Chateau D'If (18) (Danehill Dancer) 1 win
Claro Camino (17) (Epatha) 1 win
Clever Duchess (17) (Arch) 1 win
Damask Blade (17) (Kingmambo) 1 win
Demetria (15) (Kentucky Dynamite) 1 win
Dimmi (16) (Warning) 1 win
Dream On (17) (Dashing Blade) 1 win
Enzel (17) (Alhaarth) 1 win on debut
Ghadbbaan (16) (Pivotal) 1 win
Galitello (15) (Daylami) 1 win
Goldika (16) (Anabaa) 1 win
Granello (17) (Hernando) 1 win abroard
Hawridge Storm (16) (Invincible Spirit) 1 win
Humaniste (15) (Silver Hawk) 1 win
Illatig (17) (Rock Of Gibraltar) 1 win abroad
Incredulous (16) (Groom Dancer) 1 win
Intellina (16) (Kris S) 1 win
Interllectus (15) (Ramonti) 1 win
Into Faith (17) (Machiavellian) 1 win
Ionic (15) (Zafonic) 1 win
Jamih (15) (Dr Devious) 1 win
Kind And Empire (15) (Grand Lodge) 1 win
Lenny's Spirit (18) (Aqlaam) 1 win
Lestilia (15) (Anabaa) 1 win
Lincoln Tale (16) (Nureyev) 1 win
Mannix (17) (Linamix) 1 win
Masvingo (18) (King's Best) 1 win
Maximus (19) (Fuissé) 1 win
Merry Vale (16) (Indian Ridge) 1 win
Milbanke (19) (Byron) 1 win in GB
Moon Wolf (18) (Ashkalani) 1 win
Nasee (15) (Lemon Drop Kid) 1 win
One Second (15) (Spectrum) 1 win
Penseur (15) (Aragorn) 1 win
Pink Intellectual (18) (Octagonal) 1 win
Polaris Bound (17) (Captain Rio) 1 win abroad
Porcinella (19) (Azamour) 1 win abroad
Premiere Donne (18) (Sagamix) 1 win
Raihaan (16) (Act One) 1 win abroad
Redjeu (18) (Dashing Blade) 1 win
Saladin (18) (Dalakhani) 1 win
Santillana (15) (Manduro) 1 win
Sea Clever (18) (Sinndar) 1 win
Sitello (19) (Dansili) 1 win
Shym City (17) (Astronomer Royal) 1 win
Taurean Dancer (15) (Barathea) 1 win
The Gauch (15) (Darshaan) 1 win
Tingu (15) (Peintre Celebre) 1 win
Tiyello (15) (Fairy King) 1 win
Tooren Katie (15) (Lawman) 1 win
Trabuco (18) (Street Cry) 1 win
Tremor (17) (Loup Solitaire) 1 win
Under Pressure (15) (Cacique) 1 win
Vera Blue (16) (Arch) 1 win
Welcome Moon (17) (Fuissé) 1 win

Over jumps
Ruzzini (17) (Street Cry) third in Corsa Siepi Dei 4 Anni Gr.2
Korevsky (15) (Della Francesca) second in Prix Dominique Sartini L.

News